• Men's Volleyball Ottawa
  • Women's Volleyball Ottawa
  • Co-ed / Mixed Volleyball Ottawa

Welcome

The OCVL is the National Capital Region’s premiere competitive volleyball league. We have two divisions, Men’s and Women’s, and run from September to April.

News

Canada is at the Olympics. See below for the schedule.

OLYMPIC VOLLEYBALL

 

Men's Olympic Volleyball

To watch, go to the CBC Olympics live streaming page.

Start Time Event
Fri, 23 Jul 20:00
Italy
Canada
Fri, 23 Jul 22:05
Brazil
Tunisia
Sat, 24 Jul 1:20
ROC
Argentina
Sat, 24 Jul 3:25
Japan
Venezuela
Sat, 24 Jul 6:40
Poland
Iran
Sat, 24 Jul 6:40
United States
France
Sun, 25 Jul 20:00
Venezuela
Iran
Sun, 25 Jul 22:05
United States
ROC
Mon, 26 Jul 1:20
Poland
Italy
Mon, 26 Jul 3:25
France
Tunisia
Mon, 26 Jul 6:40
Japan
Canada
Mon, 26 Jul 8:45
Brazil
Argentina
Tue, 27 Jul 20:00
Canada
Iran
Tue, 27 Jul 22:05
United States
Tunisia
Wed, 28 Jul 1:20
Argentina
France
Wed, 28 Jul 3:25
Poland
Venezuela
Wed, 28 Jul 6:40
Japan
Italy
Wed, 28 Jul 8:45
Brazil
ROC
Thu, 29 Jul 20:00
Canada
Venezuela
Thu, 29 Jul 22:05
Brazil
United States
Fri, 30 Jul 1:20
Japan
Poland
Fri, 30 Jul 3:25
Argentina
Tunisia
Fri, 30 Jul 6:40
Italy
Iran
Fri, 30 Jul 8:45
ROC
France
Sat, 31 Jul 20:00
Poland
Canada
Sat, 31 Jul 20:00
Brazil
France
Sun, 1 Aug 1:20
ROC
Tunisia
Sun, 1 Aug 3:25
Italy
Venezuela
Sun, 1 Aug 6:40
Japan
Iran
Sun, 1 Aug 8:45
United States
Argentina
Mon, 2 Aug 20:00
Men's Quarterfinals
Tue, 3 Aug 0:00
Men's Quarterfinals
Tue, 3 Aug 4:00
Men's Quarterfinals
Tue, 3 Aug 8:30
Men's Quarterfinals
Thu, 5 Aug 0:00
Men's Semifinals
Thu, 5 Aug 8:00
Men's Semifinals
Sat, 7 Aug 0:30
Men's Bronze Medal Match
Sat, 7 Aug 8:15
Men's Gold Medal Match

 

Women's Olympic Volleyball

To watch, go to the CBC Olympics live streaming page.

Start Time Event
Sat, 24 Jul 20:00
ROC
Italy
Sat, 24 Jul 22:05
United States
Argentina
Sun, 25 Jul 1:20
Serbia
Dominican Republic
Sun, 25 Jul 3:25
China
Turkey
Sun, 25 Jul 6:40
Japan
Kenya
Sun, 25 Jul 8:45
Brazil
Korea
Mon, 26 Jul 20:00
ROC
Argentina
Mon, 26 Jul 22:05
China
United States
Tue, 27 Jul 1:20
Japan
Serbia
Tue, 27 Jul 3:25
Italy
Turkey
Tue, 27 Jul 6:40
Brazil
Dominican Republic
Tue, 27 Jul 8:45
Korea
Kenya
Wed, 28 Jul 20:00
Italy
Argentina
Wed, 28 Jul 22:05
Korea
Dominican Republic
Thu, 29 Jul 1:20
Serbia
Kenya
Thu, 29 Jul 3:25
China
ROC
Thu, 29 Jul 6:40
Japan
Brazil
Thu, 29 Jul 8:45
United States
Turkey
Fri, 30 Jul 20:00
Dominican Republic
Kenya
Fri, 30 Jul 22:05
United States
ROC
Sat, 31 Jul 1:20
Argentina
Turkey
Sat, 31 Jul 3:25
Serbia
Brazil
Sat, 31 Jul 6:40
Japan
Korea
Sat, 31 Jul 8:45
China
Italy
Sun, 1 Aug 20:00
Serbia
Korea
Sun, 1 Aug 22:05
United States
Italy
Mon, 2 Aug 1:20
ROC
Turkey
Mon, 2 Aug 3:25
China
Argentina
Mon, 2 Aug 6:40
Japan
Dominican Republic
Mon, 2 Aug 8:45
Brazil
Kenya
Tue, 3 Aug 20:00
Women's Quarterfinals
Wed, 4 Aug 0:00
Women's Quarterfinals
Wed, 4 Aug 4:00
Women's Quarterfinals
Wed, 4 Aug 8:30
Women's Quarterfinals
Fri, 6 Aug 0:00
Women's Semifinals
Fri, 6 Aug 8:00
Women's Semifinals
Sat, 7 Aug 20:00
Women's Bronze Medal Match
Sun, 8 Aug 0:30
Women's Gold Medal Match

 

Olympic Beach Volleyball - Men & Women

To watch, go to the CBC Olympics live streaming page.

Start Time Event
Fri, 23 Jul 20:00
Ishii/Murakami
Hermannova/Slukova
Fri, 23 Jul 21:00
Alison/Alvaro Filho
Azaad/Capogrosso
Fri, 23 Jul 22:00
Agatha/Duda
Gallay/Pereyra
Fri, 23 Jul 23:00
Pavan/Melissa
Stam/Schoon
Sat, 24 Jul 2:00
Huberli/Betschart
Ludwig/Kozuch
Sat, 24 Jul 3:00
Leshukov/Semenov
Herrera/Gavira
Sat, 24 Jul 4:00
Verge-Depre, A./Heidrich
Sude/Borger
Sat, 24 Jul 7:00
Bansley/Brandie
Wang/X.Y.Xia
Sat, 24 Jul 8:00
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
Lucena/Dalhausser
Sat, 24 Jul 9:00
Mol A./Sorum C.
McHugh/Schumann
Sat, 24 Jul 20:00
April/Alix
Xue/Wang X.X.
Sat, 24 Jul 21:00
Gottsu/Shiratori
Kantor/Losiak
Sat, 24 Jul 22:00
Evandro/Bruno Schmidt
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
Sat, 24 Jul 23:00
Artacho Del Solar/Clancy
Lidy/Leila
Sun, 25 Jul 2:00
Makroguzova/Kholomina
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
Sun, 25 Jul 3:00
Bryl/Fijalek
Abicha/Elgraoui
Sun, 25 Jul 4:00
Cherif/Ahmed
Heidrich/Gerson
Sun, 25 Jul 7:00
Thole J./Wickler
Nicolai/Lupo
Sun, 25 Jul 8:00
Keizer/Meppelink
Liliana/Elsa
Sun, 25 Jul 9:00
Gibb/Crabb Ta.
Carambula/Rossi
Sun, 25 Jul 20:00
Claes/Sponcil
Graudina/Kravcenoka
Sun, 25 Jul 21:00
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
Gaxiola/Rubio
Sun, 25 Jul 22:00
Ana Patricia/Rebecca
Makokha/Khadambi
Sun, 25 Jul 23:00
Pavan/Melissa
Sude/Borger
Mon, 26 Jul 2:00
Leshukov/Semenov
McHugh/Schumann
Mon, 26 Jul 3:00
Huberli/Betschart
Hermannova/Slukova
Mon, 26 Jul 4:00
Perusic/Schweiner
Plavins/Tocs
Mon, 26 Jul 7:00
Ishii/Murakami
Ludwig/Kozuch
Mon, 26 Jul 8:00
Verge-Depre, A./Heidrich
Stam/Schoon
Mon, 26 Jul 9:00
Mol A./Sorum C.
Herrera/Gavira
Mon, 26 Jul 20:00
April/Alix
Liliana/Elsa
Mon, 26 Jul 21:00
Gottsu/Shiratori
Nicolai/Lupo
Mon, 26 Jul 22:00
Bansley/Brandie
Gallay/Pereyra
Mon, 26 Jul 23:00
Alison/Alvaro Filho
Lucena/Dalhausser
Tue, 27 Jul 2:00
Evandro/Bruno Schmidt
Abicha/Elgraoui
Tue, 27 Jul 3:00
Keizer/Meppelink
Xue/Wang X.X.
Tue, 27 Jul 4:00
Bryl/Fijalek
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
Tue, 27 Jul 7:00
Thole J./Wickler
Kantor/Losiak
Tue, 27 Jul 8:00
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
Azaad/Capogrosso
Tue, 27 Jul 9:00
Agatha/Duda
Wang/X.Y.Xia
Tue, 27 Jul 20:00
Gibb/Crabb Ta.
Heidrich/Gerson
Tue, 27 Jul 21:00
Ishii/Murakami
Huberli/Betschart
Tue, 27 Jul 22:00
Ana Patricia/Rebecca
Graudina/Kravcenoka
Wed, 28 Jul 2:00
Ludwig/Kozuch
Hermannova/Slukova
Wed, 28 Jul 3:00
Makroguzova/Kholomina
Lidy/Leila
Wed, 28 Jul 4:00
Herrera/Gavira
McHugh/Schumann
Wed, 28 Jul 7:00
Cherif/Ahmed
Carambula/Rossi
Wed, 28 Jul 8:00
Artacho Del Solar/Clancy
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
Wed, 28 Jul 9:00
Mol A./Sorum C.
Leshukov/Semenov
Wed, 28 Jul 20:00
Claes/Sponcil
Makokha/Khadambi
Wed, 28 Jul 21:00
Pavan/Melissa
Verge-Depre, A./Heidrich
Wed, 28 Jul 22:00
Lucena/Dalhausser
Azaad/Capogrosso
Thu, 29 Jul 2:00
Sude/Borger
Stam/Schoon
Thu, 29 Jul 3:00
Perusic/Schweiner
Gaxiola/Rubio
Thu, 29 Jul 4:00
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
Plavins/Tocs
Thu, 29 Jul 7:00
Wang/X.Y.Xia
Gallay/Pereyra
Thu, 29 Jul 8:00
Agatha/Duda
Bansley/Brandie
Thu, 29 Jul 9:00
Alison/Alvaro Filho
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
Thu, 29 Jul 20:00
April/Alix
Keizer/Meppelink
Thu, 29 Jul 21:00
Carambula/Rossi
Heidrich/Gerson
Thu, 29 Jul 22:00
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
Abicha/Elgraoui
Fri, 30 Jul 2:00
Artacho Del Solar/Clancy
Makroguzova/Kholomina
Fri, 30 Jul 3:00
Nicolai/Lupo
Kantor/Losiak
Fri, 30 Jul 4:00
Liliana/Elsa
Xue/Wang X.X.
Fri, 30 Jul 7:00
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
Lidy/Leila
Fri, 30 Jul 8:00
Bryl/Fijalek
Evandro/Bruno Schmidt
Fri, 30 Jul 9:00
Cherif/Ahmed
Gibb/Crabb Ta.
Fri, 30 Jul 20:00
Ana Patricia/Rebecca
Claes/Sponcil
Fri, 30 Jul 21:00
Graudina/Kravcenoka
Makokha/Khadambi
Fri, 30 Jul 22:00
Gottsu/Shiratori
Thole J./Wickler
Sat, 31 Jul 2:00
Plavins/Tocs
Gaxiola/Rubio
Sat, 31 Jul 3:00
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
Perusic/Schweiner
Sat, 31 Jul 4:00
Women's Lucky Loser
Sat, 31 Jul 7:00
Women's Lucky Loser
Sat, 31 Jul 8:00
Men's Lucky Loser
Sat, 31 Jul 9:00
Men's Lucky Loser
Sat, 31 Jul 20:00
Men's & Women's Round of 16 Matches
Sun, 1 Aug 20:00
Men's & Women's Round of 16 Matches
Sun, 1 Aug 20:00
Women's Quarterfinal
Mon, 2 Aug 21:00
Women's Quarterfinal
Tue, 3 Aug 8:00
Women's Quarterfinal
Tue, 3 Aug 9:00
Women's Quarterfinal
Tue, 3 Aug 20:00
Men's Quarterfinal
Tue, 3 Aug 21:00
Men's Quarterfinal
Wed, 4 Aug 8:00
Men's Quarterfinal
Wed, 4 Aug 9:00
Men's Quarterfinal
Wed, 4 Aug 20:00
Women's Semifinal
Wed, 4 Aug 21:00
Men's Semifinal
Thu, 5 Aug 8:00
Women's Semifinal
Thu, 5 Aug 9:00
Men's Semifinal
Thu, 5 Aug 21:00
Women's Bronze Medal Match
Thu, 5 Aug 22:30
Women's Gold Medal Match
Fri, 6 Aug 21:00
Men's Bronze Medal Match
Fri, 5 Aug 22:30
Men's Gold Medal Match
Stratosphere Design
Stratosphere Design: LeagueManager (Ver1.0)
8/5/2021 11:27:51 AM